Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Playoffs

Fall 2019 Thursday Men's 16" (Rec or B) @ Hamlin & Brands Parks *Commonwealth Softball League*

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Men's 16" B League Flight "A" Championship Bracket

Round 1
Oct 24 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  BEEF [10]
 
 
9)
 
  Deep Friars [0]
 
 
Oct 24 at 6:15 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Writs [9]
 
 
10)
 
  Cuck Naysh [4]
 
 
Oct 24 at 7:10 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  The Reapers [13]
 
 
11)
 
  Kekambas [12]
 
 
Oct 24 at 8:05 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
Quarterfinals
Oct 24 
1)
 
  Brew Jays [3]
 
 
8)
 
  BEEF [9]
 
 
Oct 24 at 7:10 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
4)
 
  Ghost Rider is... [8]
 
 
5)
 
  PORKCHOPS [18]
 
 
Oct 24 at 7:10 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
2)
 
  Nice Snatch [13]
 
 
7)
 
  Writs [3]
 
 
Oct 24 at 8:05 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
3)
 
  He Gone [14]
 
 
6)
 
  The Reapers [11]
 
 
Oct 24 at 9:00 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
Semifinals
Nov 7 
8)
 
  BEEF [0]
 
 
5)
 
  PORKCHOPS [10]
 
 
Nov 7 at 7:40 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
2)
 
  Nice Snatch [17]
 
 
3)
 
  He Gone [13]
 
 
Nov 7 at 6:45 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
Finals
Nov 7 
5)
 
  PORKCHOPS [8]
 
 
2)
 
  Nice Snatch [10]
 
 
Nov 7 at 8:35 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
 
 
2)
 
  Nice Snatch
 

Men's 16" B League Flight "B" Championship Bracket

Round 1
Oct 24 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Bad News Bears [15]
 
 
9)
 
  Sultans of Sauce [10]
 
 
Oct 24 at 6:15 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Oct 24 
1)
 
  Hittin Bombs &... [6]
 
 
8)
 
  Bad News Bears [11]
 
 
Oct 24 at 7:10 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
4)
 
  Crispy Boys [6]
 
 
5)
 
  Backdoor Sliders [16]
 
 
Oct 24 at 8:05 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
2)
 
  Melonheads [14]
 
 
7)
 
  Drag Blunts [13]
 
 
Oct 24 at 8:05 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
3)
 
  Longballs [11]
 
 
6)
 
  Masterbatters [10]
 
 
Oct 24 at 9:00 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
Semifinals
Nov 7 
8)
 
  Bad News Bears [15]
 
 
5)
 
  Backdoor Sliders [16]
 
 
Nov 7 at 7:40 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
2)
 
  Melonheads [17]
 
 
3)
 
  Longballs [16]
 
 
Nov 7 at 6:45 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
Finals
Nov 7 
5)
 
  Backdoor Sliders [7]
 
 
2)
 
  Melonheads [13]
 
 
Nov 7 at 8:35 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
 
 
2)
 
  Melonheads
 

Men's 16" REC LEAGUE Championship Bracket

Quarterfinals
Oct 24 
1)
 
  E-Town Brown [28]
 
 
8)
 
  69ers [9]
 
 
Oct 24 at 9:00 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
4)   Roy's Boys [10]
 
 
5)
 
  Paul Money [4]
 
 
Oct 24 at 9:55 PM
Hamlin Park - SW Field
2)
 
  Peaks & Valleys [0]
 
 
7)
 
  NO GLOVE NO LOVE [11]
 
 
Oct 24 at 9:00 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
3)
 
  Vinegar Strokes [10]
 
 
6)   Cody's [9]
 
 
Oct 24 at 9:55 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
Semifinals
Nov 7 
1)
 
  E-Town Brown [0]
 
 
4)   Roy's Boys [10]
 
 
Nov 7 at 7:40 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
7)
 
  NO GLOVE NO LOVE [11]
 
 
3)
 
  Vinegar Strokes [8]
 
 
Nov 7 at 6:45 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
Finals
Nov 7 
4)   Roy's Boys [21]
 
 
7)
 
  NO GLOVE NO LOVE [18]
 
 
Nov 7 at 8:35 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
 
 
4)   Roy's Boys
 
Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab