Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Late Summer 2019 Thursday Coed 16" Rec @ Union Park

Thursday, August 8

Byes
CNA, Forager A Team, Shotskis Whynotskis, Stella's Tap, Presented by Cleo's, Powered by Malört, Stratin Our Stuff
We are finishing the spring league playoffs and this is why not all teams will play week #1
  SE Field SW Field
6:15 PM
 
  Team Mara [11]
vs
 
  Chance The Batters [1]
9:35 PM
 
  Big Bunty Pitches [10]
vs
 
  LIFO the Party [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 15

Double Headers
Chance The Batters
  NE Field SE Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [10]
vs
 
  CNA [10]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Stratin Our Stuff [17]
vs
 
  Team Mara [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 22

  NE Field SE Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  CNA [7]
vs
 
  Stratin Our Stuff [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 29

Double Headers
Forager A Team, Stratin Our Stuff
  NE Field SE Field
6:15 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [0]
vs
 
  Shotskis Whynotskis [10]
Forfeit
7:05 PM
 
  Big Bunty Pitches [10]
vs
 
  Forager A Team [0]
Forfeit
7:55 PM
 
  Forager A Team [0]
vs
 
  Stratin Our Stuff [10]
Forfeit
8:45 PM
9:30 PM
 
  CNA [6]
vs
 
  Team Mara [18]
9:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 5

Double Headers
CNA, Litchfield Cavo, Stella's Tap, Presented by Cleo's, Powered by Malört
Byes
Chance The Batters
  NW Field SE Field
6:15 PM
7:05 PM
  Litchfield Cavo [0]
vs
 
  Stratin Our Stuff [10]
Forfeit
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Team Mara [0]
vs
 
  Big Bunty Pitches [10]
Forfeit
9:35 PM
 
  Shotskis Whynotskis [23]
vs
 
  CNA [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 12

Double Headers
Shotskis Whynotskis, Stratin Our Stuff
  NW Field SE Field
6:15 PM
 
  CNA [10]
vs
 
  Forager A Team [0]
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
9:30 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [0]
vs
 
  Team Mara [10]
9:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SE Field
6:15 PM
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
9:35 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SE Field
6:30 PM
Coed 16" Championship Bracket
Semifinals
7:30 PM
Coed 16" Championship Bracket
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SE Field
6:30 PM
Coed 16" Championship Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab