Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Winter 2019 Monday Men's 4's (AA, A or BB) @ Windy City Fieldhouse

Sponsors

Monday, January 7

Double Headers
Club DUB
Byes
AARP members, Buttsets
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Luau [2]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Team Dobre [3]
vs
 
  Tickle Catz [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Mighty Ducks [1]
vs
 
  A lot of sets [2]
 
  4 Sight [0]
vs
 
  Club DUB [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Club DUB [1]
vs
 
  Rococo Bang [2]
 
  Tiki Slam [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 14

Double Headers
Back Sets
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  4 Sight [0]
vs
 
  Rococo Bang [3]
 
  Mighty Ducks [1]
vs
 
  Tiki Slam [2]
7:30 PM
 
  A lot of sets [2]
vs
 
  Luau [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Team Dobre [1]
vs
 
  Bird Blox [2]
 
  Club DUB [1]
vs
 
  Back Sets [2]
 
  Four Skin [3]
vs
 
  Tickle Catz [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Relativity Spikers [0]
vs
 
  No Dobre [3]
  Buttsets [0]
vs
 
  Back Sets [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 21

Double Headers
Buttsets
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Pirate Ninjas [2]
vs
 
  Back Sets [1]
 
  Mighty Ducks [0]
vs
 
  Luau [3]
7:30 PM
  Buttsets [0]
vs
 
  Club DUB [3]
 
  5 Guys 11 Balls [1]
vs
 
  No Dobre [2]
 
  Four Skin [3]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Bird Blox [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Slam [0]
9:30 PM
 
  4 Sight [2]
vs
 
  AARP members [1]
 
  Team Dobre [1]
vs
 
  A lot of sets [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 28

Double Headers
AARP members
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Balls Deep [2]
vs
 
  A lot of sets [1]
 
  Tiki Slam [0]
vs
 
  Team Dobre [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Rococo Bang [3]
vs
 
  Back Sets [0]
 
  Luau [2]
vs
 
  Kings of the North [1]
8:30 PM
 
  No Dobre [2]
vs
 
  Club DUB [1]
 
  4 Sight [3]
vs
  Buttsets [0]
 
  Mighty Ducks [1]
vs
 
  Tickle Catz [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Bird Blox [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 4

Double Headers
Relativity Spikers
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  5 Guys 11 Balls [3]
vs
 
  Back Sets [0]
 
  Luau [3]
vs
 
  Bird Blox [0]
7:30 PM
 
  4 Sight [1]
vs
 
  Relativity Spikers [2]
8:30 PM
 
  No Dobre [3]
vs
 
  AARP members [0]
 
  Mighty Ducks [2]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Team Dobre [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]
 
  Pirate Ninjas [0]
vs
 
  Rococo Bang [3]
 
  Tickle Catz [2]
vs
 
  A lot of sets [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 11

New Champs Fleeces
Double Headers
The Penske File
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Rococo Bang [3]
vs
 
  AARP members [0]
 
  5 Guys 11 Balls [3]
vs
 
  4 Sight [0]
 
  Balls Deep [0]
vs
 
  Team Dobre [3]
7:30 PM
 
  A lot of sets [2]
vs
 
  Bird Blox [1]
 
  The Penske File [1]
vs
 
  No Dobre [2]
 
  Luau [1]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]
8:30 PM
  Buttsets [0]
vs
 
  The Penske File [3]
 
  Tickle Catz [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Slam [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Club DUB [3]
vs
 
  Relativity Spikers [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 18

Register For Next Season
Double Headers
4 Sight
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Rococo Bang [3]
vs
 
  The Penske File [0]
 
  Luau [2]
vs
 
  Tickle Catz [1]
7:30 PM
  Buttsets [0]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [3]
 
  4 Sight [0]
vs
 
  No Dobre [3]
 
  Mighty Ducks [0]
vs
 
  Bird Blox [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [2]
vs
 
  4 Sight [1]
 
  A lot of sets [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Tiki Slam [1]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [2]
 
  Club DUB [3]
vs
 
  AARP members [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 8 Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [1]
vs
 
  Rococo Bang [2]
7:30 PM
 
  A lot of sets [2]
vs
 
  Bird Blox [0]
  Buttsets [0]
vs
 
  AARP members [2]
 
  Kings of the North [1]
vs
 
  Luau [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Balls Deep [1]
vs
 
  Team Dobre [2]
 
  Mighty Ducks [1]
vs
 
  Tickle Catz [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Club DUB [0]
vs
 
  No Dobre [2]
 
  Relativity Spikers [0]
vs
 
  4 Sight [2]
 
  Tickle Catz [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 8 Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  No Dobre [0]
vs
 
  Rococo Bang [2]
 
  Team Dobre [2]
vs
 
  Luau [1]
7:30 PM
 
  5 Guys 11 Balls [1]
vs
 
  Rococo Bang [2]
 
  A lot of sets [1]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]
8:30 PM
 
  AARP members [1]
vs
 
  4 Sight [2]
 
  Team Dobre [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab