Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Winter 2019 Tuesday Coed 6's (B or Rec) @ St. Andrew Gym in Wrigleyville

Sponsors

Tuesday, January 15

Byes
meh., Downtown Poundtown
  Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Get Off My Lawn [0]
vs
 
  Hit that! [3]
 
  Cones [0]
vs
 
  Fish Tacos [3]
10:15 PM
 
  Thank U, Net [2]
vs
 
  You Got Served [1]
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  Your Mom [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 22

  Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  meh. [0]
vs
 
  Thank U, Net [3]
 
  Your Mom [1]
vs
 
  Downtown Poundtown [2]
8:15 PM
 
  Cones [3]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
forfeit
 
  Bumpaholics [2]
vs
 
  Get Off My Lawn [1]
9:15 PM
 
  Beez in the trap [1]
vs
 
  Hit that! [2]
10:15 PM
 
  Bump N' Grind [1]
vs
 
  Fish Tacos [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 29

  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  Hit that! [0]
vs
 
  Thank U, Net [3]
 
  Bumpaholics [2]
vs
 
  Fish Tacos [1]
9:15 PM
10:15 PM
 
  You Got Served [3]
vs
 
  meh. [0]
forfeit
 
  Your Mom [1]
vs
 
  Cones [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 5

  Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  Downtown Poundtown [1]
vs
 
  Cones [2]
8:15 PM
 
  Your Mom [3]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
 
  You Got Served [1]
vs
 
  Hit that! [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Bump N' Grind [1]
vs
 
  Bumpaholics [2]
 
  Get Off My Lawn [1]
vs
 
  meh. [2]
10:15 PM
 
  Beez in the trap [3]
vs
 
  Fish Tacos [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 12

Double Headers
Cones, Downtown Poundtown
  Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  Cones [3]
 
  Get Off My Lawn [1]
vs
 
  Fish Tacos [2]
8:15 PM
 
  Downtown Poundtown [2]
vs
 
  Cones [1]
9:15 PM
 
  Your Mom [1]
vs
 
  Downtown Poundtown [2]
 
  Thank U, Net [3]
vs
 
  Bump N' Grind [0]
10:15 PM
 
  meh. [3]
vs
 
  Hit that! [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 19

  Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  meh. [3]
vs
 
  Two Bumps To Get It Up [0]
 
  Thank U, Net [3]
vs
 
  Bumpaholics [0]
9:15 PM
 
  Your Mom [1]
vs
 
  Cones [2]
 
  Hit that! [2]
vs
 
  Fish Tacos [1]
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 26

Double Headers
meh.
Byes
Hit that!
  Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  meh. [1]
vs
 
  Beez in the trap [2]
8:15 PM
 
  Thank U, Net [3]
vs
 
  Fish Tacos [0]
 
  You Got Served [0]
vs
 
  meh. [3]
9:15 PM
 
  Your Mom [3]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
10:15 PM
 
  Cones [2]
vs
 
  Downtown Poundtown [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 5

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Final regular season Coed 6's B game will play at 7:15 on North Court, then playoffs will begin. Seeds are locked.
No alcohol is allowed in the gym.
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  Hit that! [2]
vs
 
  Bump N' Grind [1]
regular season
8:15 PM
 
  Bump N' Grind [0]
vs
 
  Hit that! [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  Cones [2]
10:15 PM
 
  Bumpaholics [0]
vs
 
  meh. [2]
 
  You Got Served [1]
vs
 
  Thank U, Net [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
No alcohol is allowed in the gym.
  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  meh. [1]
vs
 
  Beez in the trap [2]
 
  Hit that! [2]
vs
 
  Thank U, Net [1]
8:15 PM
 
  Hit that! [2]
vs
 
  Beez in the trap [0]
 
  Your Mom [2]
vs
 
  Downtown Poundtown [1]
9:15 PM
 
  Your Mom [1]
vs
 
  Cones [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab