Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2018 Tuesday Coed 8v8 @ North Avenue Turf Fields

Tuesday, October 9

Double Headers
Nasty Narwhals
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  BushWackers [26]
vs
 
  dArc sdide [25]
8:30 PM
 
  Coverage Gaps [12]
vs
 
  Gatorade [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 16

Double Headers
You Got Trucked
Byes
dArc sdide, James Brown Celebrity Hot Tub Party
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Nasty Narwhals [29]
vs
 
  Coverage Gaps [25]
7:30 PM
 
  You Got Trucked [6]
vs
 
  Gatorade [32]
8:30 PM
 
  BushWackers [21]
vs
 
  You Got Trucked [8]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 23

Double Headers
Last Chance U
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Last Chance U [8]
vs
 
  dArc sdide [38]
 
  Gatorade [32]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [8]
9:30 PM
 
  Nasty Narwhals [33]
vs
 
  BushWackers [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 30

Double Headers
James Brown Celebrity Hot Tub Party
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  BushWackers [28]
vs
 
  Last Chance U [36]
 
  You Got Trucked [18]
vs
 
  Nasty Narwhals [30]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 6

Double Headers
Golden Tate Warriors
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  dArc sdide [50]
vs
 
  Nasty Narwhals [27]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Last Chance U [12]
vs
 
  Gatorade [47]
9:30 PM
 
  Coverage Gaps [12]
vs
 
  BushWackers [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 13

New Champs Fleeces
Double Headers
dArc sdide
Byes
Golden Tate Warriors, Last Chance U, Nasty Narwhals, You Got Trucked
  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  BushWackers [47]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [12]
7:30 PM
 
  Gatorade [12]
vs
 
  Team Come from Behind [20]
8:30 PM
 
  dArc sdide [36]
vs
 
  Coverage Gaps [25]
9:30 PM
 
  dArc sdide [0]
vs
 
  James Brown Celebrity Hot Tub Party [34]
Reschedule form 10/16

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 20

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Coverage Gaps [40]
vs
 
  dArc sdide [37]
7:30 PM
 
  Golden Tate Warriors [12]
vs
 
  Gatorade [38]
8:30 PM
 
  BushWackers [15]
vs
 
  Nasty Narwhals [29]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
Coed Football Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab