Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Playoffs

Fall 2018 Thursday Men's 16" (Rec or B) @ Hamlin & Brands Parks *Commonwealth Softball League*

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Men's 16" "B" Division Flight "A" Bracket

Round 1
Oct 25 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Gucci Gang [8]
 
 
9)
 
  Big Lumber [6]
 
 
Oct 25 at 6:30 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Oct 25 
1)
 
  Melonheads [22]
 
 
8)
 
  Gucci Gang [9]
 
 
Oct 25 at 7:25 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
4)
 
  Renegades [3]
 
 
5)
 
  Four Treys: 16"... [11]
 
 
Oct 25 at 8:20 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
2)
 
  Nice Snatch [7]
 
 
7)
 
  BEEF [6]
 
 
Oct 25 at 9:15 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
3)
 
  The Reapers [24]
 
 
6)
 
  Porkchops [26]
 
 
Oct 25 at 8:15 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
Semifinals
Nov 1 
1)
 
  Melonheads [13]
 
 
5)
 
  Four Treys: 16"... [5]
 
 
Nov 1 at 7:25 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
2)
 
  Nice Snatch [8]
 
 
6)
 
  Porkchops [7]
 
 
Nov 1 at 6:30 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
Finals
Nov 1 
1)
 
  Melonheads [9]
 
 
2)
 
  Nice Snatch [7]
 
 
Nov 1 at 8:20 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
 
 
1)
 
  Melonheads
 

Men's 16" "B" Division Flight "B" Bracket

Round 1
Oct 25 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Longballs [20]
 
 
9)   ETS [3]
 
 
Oct 25 at 6:15 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Writs [5]
 
 
10)
 
  Jackie Robinson... [6]
 
 
Oct 25 at 6:30 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  Sultans of Sauce [10]
 
 
11)
 
  Clinchers [9]
 
 
Oct 25 at 8:20 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
Quarterfinals
Oct 25 
1)
 
  Lights Out [7]
 
 
8)
 
  Longballs [2]
 
 
Oct 25 at 7:20 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
4)
 
  Deep Friars [16]
 
 
5)
 
  Team Name [4]
 
 
Oct 25 at 9:10 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
2)
 
  Hittin Bombs &... [1]
 
 
10)
 
  Jackie Robinson... [12]
 
 
Oct 25 at 7:25 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
3)
 
  Cody's Masterb... [6]
 
 
6)
 
  Sultans of Sauce [5]
 
 
Oct 25 at 9:15 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
Semifinals
Nov 1 
1)
 
  Lights Out [0]
 
 
4)
 
  Deep Friars [13]
 
 
Nov 1 at 7:25 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
10)
 
  Jackie Robinson... [12]
 
 
3)
 
  Cody's Masterb... [3]
 
 
Nov 1 at 6:30 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
Finals
Nov 1 
4)
 
  Deep Friars [13]
 
 
10)
 
  Jackie Robinson... [12]
 
 
Nov 1 at 8:20 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
 
 
4)
 
  Deep Friars
 

Men's 16" "BB" Division Championship Bracket

Quarterfinals
Oct 25 
1)   NakedBabez.com [16]
 
 
8)
 
  Cody's [10]
 
 
Oct 25 at 7:25 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
4)
 
  Vinegar Strokes [11]
 
 
5)
 
  E-Town Brown [22]
 
 
Oct 25 at 9:15 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
2)
 
  The Lot Lizards [12]
 
 
7)
 
  No Glove No Love [3]
 
 
Oct 25 at 8:20 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
3)
 
  Bad News Bears [14]
 
 
6)
 
  Paul Money [4]
 
 
Oct 25 at 6:30 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
Semifinals
Nov 1 
1)   NakedBabez.com [9]
 
 
5)
 
  E-Town Brown [18]
 
 
Nov 1 at 7:25 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
2)
 
  The Lot Lizards [3]
 
 
3)
 
  Bad News Bears [15]
 
 
Nov 1 at 6:30 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
Finals
Nov 1 
5)
 
  E-Town Brown [2]
 
 
3)
 
  Bad News Bears [5]
 
 
Nov 1 at 8:20 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
 
 
3)
 
  Bad News Bears
 
Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab