Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2018 Monday Men's 12" B @ Hamlin Park *Commonwealth Softball League*

Sponsors

Monday, September 17

Byes
BAT INTENTIONS, Cheaties, The Luck Dragons, Waveland Hawks, Whose Carl, Wild Goose
  SE Field
9:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 24

Byes
The Luck Dragons, Waveland Hawks
  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  Wild Goose [38]
vs
 
  Bricks and Ivy [8]
9:45 PM
 
  Legends of Lechon [3]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [19]
 
  BAT INTENTIONS [18]
vs
 
  Cheaties [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 1

  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  Wild Goose [20]
vs
 
  Cheaties [22]
9:45 PM
 
  The Luck Dragons [8]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 8

  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  The Luck Dragons [15]
vs
 
  Wild Goose [15]
9:45 PM
 
  Bricks and Ivy [14]
vs
 
  Cheaties [18]
 
  Whose Carl [22]
vs
 
  BAT INTENTIONS [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 15

Double Headers
The Luck Dragons
Byes
Bricks and Ivy
  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  Whose Carl [17]
vs
 
  Wild Goose [18]
9:45 PM
 
  Cheaties [16]
vs
 
  Waveland Hawks [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 22

Double Headers
Waveland Hawks
Byes
Legends of Lechon
  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  BAT INTENTIONS [11]
vs
 
  Waveland Hawks [16]
9:45 PM
 
  Waveland Hawks [28]
vs
 
  Wild Goose [29]
 
  Cheaties [13]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 29

Register For Next Season
  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  Cheaties [27]
vs
 
  Legends of Lechon [3]
 
  Whose Carl [24]
vs
 
  Bricks and Ivy [8]
9:45 PM
 
  Wild Goose [27]
vs
 
  BAT INTENTIONS [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games are canceled due to unplayable field conditions

Monday, November 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  NW Field SE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Waveland Hawks [21]
vs
 
  Wild Goose [18]
7:30 PM
 
  Bricks and Ivy [7]
vs
 
  Cheaties [22]
 
  Legends of Lechon [0]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [22]
8:30 PM
 
  The Luck Dragons [22]
vs
 
  Cheaties [17]
 
  Waveland Hawks [3]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [40]
9:30 PM
 
  The Luck Dragons [8]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab