Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Summer 2018 Tuesday Men's 16" B @ Union Park

Tuesday, July 31

Rescheduled from 7/24
Double Headers
Brew Dogs
  SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Brew Dogs [15]
vs
 
  Upper Deckers [15]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 7

All games are canceled for today due to unplayable field conditions

Tuesday, August 14

Double Headers
Talman Thundersticks
  SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Peter North Ropers [5]
vs
 
  Brew Dogs [12]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 21

Double Headers
Upper Deckers
All games are scheduled and will play today
  SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Brew Dogs [12]
vs
 
  Scared Hitless [4]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Reuben Tuesday’s [10]
vs
 
  Talman Thundersticks [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 28

All games are canceled for today due to unplayable field conditions

Tuesday, September 4

No Games today due to North Coast Festival

Tuesday, September 11

New Champs Fleeces
Byes
Brew Dogs, Reuben Tuesday’s , Scared Hitless, Talman Thundersticks, Upper Deckers
  SW Field
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 18

Register For Next Season
Rescheduled from 8/7
Double Headers
Reuben Tuesday’s
  SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Reuben Tuesday’s [4]
vs
 
  Brew Dogs [13]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 25

RAINOUT - All games will be rescheduled.

Tuesday, October 2

Rescheduled from 9/25
All games are canceled for today due to unplayable field conditions

Tuesday, October 9

Register For Next Season
Rescheduled from 10/2
Double Headers
Scared Hitless
  SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Upper Deckers [13]
vs
 
  Scared Hitless [14]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Brew Dogs [17]
vs
 
  Inglourious Batters [19]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Championship Games @ Eckhart Park
Championship Games @ Eckhart Park
  West Field
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab