Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Spring 2018 Thursday Men's 16" Rec @ Union Park

Thursday, April 26

Double Headers
Brew Dogs
  SW Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Ice Cold Cruisers [24]
vs
 
  Go Brewers [5]
 
  The Saggy Naturals [10]
vs
 
  Inglourious Batters [0]
Forfeit
7:30 PM
 
  Brew Dogs [10]
vs
 
  Whalers [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Big Rob [14]
vs
 
  Brew Dogs [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 3

All games are canceled for today 5/3/18 due to unplayable field conditions

Thursday, May 10

The full schedule will be posted after this week's games are played.
Double Headers
Big Rob
Rescheduled from 5/3
  SW Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  The Saggy Naturals [1]
vs
 
  Big Rob [12]
7:30 PM
 
  Big Rob [30]
vs
 
  Go Brewers [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Ice Cold Cruisers [1]
vs
 
  Brew Dogs [14]
 
  Whalers [14]
vs
 
  Inglourious Batters [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 17

Double Headers
Ice Cold Cruisers
  SW Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Big Rob [7]
vs
 
  Ice Cold Cruisers [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Ice Cold Cruisers [10]
vs
 
  Whalers [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Brew Dogs [16]
vs
 
  The Saggy Naturals [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 24

Register For Next Season
Double Headers
Inglourious Batters
  SW Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Go Brewers [5]
vs
 
  Brew Dogs [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Inglourious Batters [7]
vs
 
  Big Rob [11]
8:30 PM
 
  Whalers [13]
vs
 
  The Saggy Naturals [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 31

Byes
Ice Cold Cruisers
  SW Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Whalers [6]
vs
 
  Big Rob [17]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 7

Byes
Big Rob, Brew Dogs, Inglourious Batters
  NE Field
8:30 PM
 
  Go Brewers [8]
vs
 
  Whalers [16]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 14

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Inglourious Batters [5]
vs
 
  Whalers [4]
7:30 PM
 
  Go Brewers [5]
vs
 
  Brew Dogs [15]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
RAINOUT

Thursday, June 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rescheduled From 6/21.
  SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Ice Cold Cruisers [11]
vs
 
  Brew Dogs [10]
7:30 PM
 
  Inglourious Batters [4]
vs
 
  Big Rob [7]
8:30 PM
 
  Ice Cold Cruisers [10]
vs
 
  Big Rob [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab