Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Spring 2018 Thursday Men's 16" (Rec or B) @ Hamlin & Brands Parks *Commonwealth Softball League*

Sponsors

Thursday, April 26

  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  The Lot Lizards [2]
vs
 
  Taints [14]
 
  Yabos [19]
vs
 
  H2D [6]
 
  Schneider [26]
vs
 
  Signal 11 [1]
 
  Bad News Bears [13]
vs
 
  Paul Money [3]
7:10 PM
 
  Cody's [7]
vs
 
  Lights Out [24]
 
  Big Lumber [22]
vs
 
  The Ham Cannons [0]
 
  Writs [6]
vs
 
  BEEF [5]
8:05 PM
 
  Four Treys: 16" Soft [11]
vs
 
  Top Men [14]
 
  The Brew Jays [16]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [9]
 
  Porkchops [14]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [10]
9:00 PM
 
  Nice Snatch [4]
vs
 
  The Reapers [7]
9:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 3

All Games CanceledA for today

Thursday, May 10

The full schedule will be posted after this week's games are played.
Rescheduled from 5/3
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  The Ham Cannons [7]
vs
 
  Writs [16]
 
  Jackie Robinson East [17]
vs
 
  Porkchops [12]
7:10 PM
 
  H2D [5]
vs
 
  The Lot Lizards [2]
 
  Taints [11]
vs
 
  Cody's [1]
 
  Top Men [13]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [7]
8:05 PM
 
  Signal 11 [9]
vs
 
  Yabos [10]
 
  Lights Out [22]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [13]
 
  The Ribs [11]
vs
 
  Schneider [21]
9:00 PM
 
  BEEF [15]
vs
 
  The Longballs [1]
9:55 PM
 
  The Reapers [16]
vs
 
  Big Lumber [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 17

  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Taints [10]
vs
 
  The Ribs [9]
 
  Sultans of Sauce [6]
vs
 
  BEEF [9]
 
  Writs [3]
vs
 
  Four Treys: 16" Soft [8]
 
  Signal 11 [6]
vs
 
  Cody's [16]
7:10 PM
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [3]
vs
 
  Porkchops [7]
 
  Deep Friars [6]
vs
 
  The Reapers [11]
8:05 PM
 
  Yabos [3]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [13]
 
  Top Men [29]
vs
 
  The Longballs [1]
 
  Paul Money [7]
vs
 
  H2D [14]
9:00 PM
 
  The Lot Lizards [14]
vs
 
  Lights Out [4]
9:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 24

  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  BEEF [12]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [12]
 
  The Longballs [3]
vs
 
  Writs [13]
 
  Taints [6]
vs
 
  Lights Out [16]
7:10 PM
 
  Bad News Bears [16]
vs
 
  Cody's [1]
 
  The Ribs [4]
vs
 
  The Lot Lizards [1]
 
  H2D [10]
vs
 
  Schneider [0]
Forfeit
8:05 PM
 
  Signal 11 [5]
vs
 
  Paul Money [18]
 
  Porkchops [16]
vs
 
  Big Lumber [5]
 
  Sultans of Sauce [17]
vs
 
  The Reapers [18]
9:00 PM
 
  Jackie Robinson West [14]
vs
 
  Yabos [3]
9:55 PM
 
  Deep Friars [13]
vs
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 31

  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Top Men [10]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [0]
Forfeit
 
  The Brew Jays [3]
vs
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [7]
 
  Nice Snatch [5]
vs
 
  Porkchops [15]
7:10 PM
 
  Schneider [10]
vs
 
  Paul Money [9]
 
  Yabos [1]
vs
 
  Taints [11]
 
  Big Lumber [6]
vs
 
  BEEF [4]
8:05 PM
 
  Lights Out [14]
vs
 
  H2D [4]
 
  Cody's [8]
vs
 
  The Lot Lizards [10]
9:00 PM
 
  Writs [9]
vs
 
  Cody's Masterbatters [5]
9:55 PM
 
  The Ribs [10]
vs
 
  Signal 11 [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 7

  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Paul Money [11]
vs
 
  The Ribs [21]
 
  Cody's [10]
vs
 
  Yabos [11]
 
  Big Lumber [25]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Lights Out [20]
vs
 
  Signal 11 [7]
 
  Nice Snatch [9]
vs
 
  Writs [14]
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [25]
vs
 
  The Ham Cannons [1]
8:05 PM
 
  BEEF [10]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [11]
 
  H2D [2]
vs
 
  Jackie Robinson West [12]
 
  The Reapers [23]
vs
 
  The Longballs [0]
 
  The Lot Lizards [10]
vs
 
  Schneider [6]
9:00 PM
 
  Jackie Robinson East [7]
vs
 
  Top Men [13]
9:55 PM
 
  Bad News Bears [12]
vs
 
  Taints [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 14

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Paul Money [6]
vs
 
  The Ribs [14]
 
  Yabos [13]
vs
 
  H2D [1]
 
  BEEF [13]
vs
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [16]
7:10 PM
 
  The Ribs [7]
vs
 
  Lights Out [8]
 
  Yabos [6]
vs
 
  Jackie Robinson West [7]
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [14]
vs
 
  The Reapers [1]
8:05 PM
 
  The Ham Cannons [15]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [16]
 
  Cody's [4]
vs
 
  The Lot Lizards [8]
 
  Signal 11 [5]
vs
 
  Schneider [15]
 
  Big Lumber [14]
vs
 
  Top Men [4]
9:00 PM
 
  Writs [10]
vs
 
  Porkchops [2]
 
  Schneider [4]
vs
 
  Taints [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
RAINOUT

Thursday, June 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rescheduled From 6/21.
  SW Field SE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  The Lot Lizards [19]
vs
 
  Lights Out [11]
 
  Big Lumber [9]
vs
 
  The Brew Jays [4]
7:10 PM
 
  Taints [7]
vs
 
  Jackie Robinson West [12]
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [7]
vs
 
  Writs [0]
8:05 PM
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [8]
vs
 
  Big Lumber [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab