Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Spring 2018 Thursday Men's 12" BB @ Clarendon North

Thursday, April 12

  North Diamond
6:30 PM
 
  Team Blue [15]
vs
 
  Grundle Butter [5]
7:30 PM
 
  Up Your Butt Jobu [17]
vs
 
  Buck Wild [5]
8:30 PM
 
  Brian Shut Up [19]
vs
 
  Clarendon Clowns [13]
9:30 PM
 
  Defensive Indifference [4]
vs
 
  BEERS [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 19

All games are canceled for today 4/19

Thursday, April 26

Later starting games due to high school baseball
  North Diamond
7:00 PM
7:55 PM
 
  Buck Wild [22]
vs
 
  Team Blue [15]
8:50 PM
 
  BEERS [5]
vs
 
  Brian Shut Up [15]
9:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 3

All games are canceled for today 5/3/18 due to unplayable field conditions

Thursday, May 10

  North Diamond
6:30 PM
 
  Clarendon Clowns [10]
vs
 
  Buck Wild [17]
7:30 PM
 
  BEERS [6]
vs
 
  Grundle Butter [19]
8:30 PM
 
  Brian Shut Up [16]
vs
 
  Team Blue [14]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 17

  North Diamond
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  BEERS [21]
vs
 
  Team Blue [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 24

New Champs Fleeces
  North Diamond
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Grundle Butter [17]
vs
 
  Buck Wild [18]
8:30 PM
 
  Up Your Butt Jobu [10]
vs
 
  BEERS [16]
9:30 PM
 
  Team Blue [18]
vs
 
  Clarendon Clowns [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 31

Register For Next Season
Rescheduled from 5/3
  North Diamond
6:30 PM
 
  Buck Wild [4]
vs
 
  Brian Shut Up [9]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Clarendon Clowns [7]
vs
 
  BEERS [12]
9:30 PM
 
  Team Blue [22]
vs
 
  Up Your Butt Jobu [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  North Diamond
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Clarendon Clowns [15]
vs
 
  Brian Shut Up [14]
8:30 PM
 
  Grundle Butter [6]
vs
 
  BEERS [17]
9:30 PM
 
  Buck Wild [6]
vs
 
  Up Your Butt Jobu [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  North Diamond
7:00 PM
 
  Team Blue [3]
vs
 
  BEERS [14]
7:55 PM
8:50 PM
 
  Clarendon Clowns [23]
vs
 
  BEERS [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab