• Winter League Registration is OPEN! Learn more
Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2017 Thursday Coed 8v8 (Rec or B) @ North Avenue Turf Fields

Thursday, September 28

Byes
LimeCats
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Cubs [7]
vs
 
  SheHawks [21]
7:30 PM
 
  Beefcakes [29]
vs
 
  Burn Early [35]
8:30 PM
 
  Smiling Politely [28]
vs
 
  GES [13]
 
  Dirty Lil Punts [20]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [26]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 5

Byes
Burn Early
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  LimeCats [54]
vs
 
  Beefcakes [21]
 
  Challenged Accepted [49]
vs
 
  GES [22]
 
  Mad Dogs [43]
vs
 
  Cubs [22]
8:30 PM
 
  Fugly Slutz [28]
vs
 
  Smiling Politely [34]
9:30 PM
 
  SheHawks [27]
vs
 
  Dirty Lil Punts [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 12

Double Headers
Burn Early
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Burn Early [27]
vs
 
  GES [20]
7:30 PM
 
  SheHawks [10]
vs
 
  Goodell's Clown Show [0]
Forfeit
8:30 PM
 
  Turf Monsters [0]
vs
 
  LimeCats [58]
 
  Cubs [0]
vs
 
  Fugly Slutz [10]
Forfeit
9:30 PM
 
  Beefcakes [14]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [45]
 
  RideHail Mary [19]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [31]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 19

Double Headers
LimeCats
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Dirty Lil Punts [21]
vs
 
  Beefcakes [30]
 
  Burn Early [25]
vs
 
  Turf Monsters [28]
 
  TBDTITL [10]
vs
 
  Cubs [0]
Forfeit
7:30 PM
 
  LimeCats [62]
vs
 
  A Team Has No Name [6]
8:30 PM
 
  Goodell's Clown Show [0]
vs
 
  LimeCats [10]
Forfeit
 
  Fugly Slutz [36]
vs
 
  Mad Dogs [21]
9:30 PM
 
  Challenged Accepted [34]
vs
 
  SheHawks [17]
 
  No Punt Intended [13]
vs
 
  GES [41]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 26

Double Headers
No Punt Intended
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  No Punt Intended [12]
vs
 
  Burn Early [32]
 
  Gronk's Party Ship [12]
vs
 
  Mad Dogs [36]
7:30 PM
 
  LimeCats [46]
vs
 
  SheHawks [20]
 
  Fugly Slutz [36]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [6]
 
  GES [32]
vs
 
  Cubs [31]
8:30 PM
 
  TBDTITL [26]
vs
 
  Turf Monsters [32]
 
  Beefcakes [20]
vs
 
  A Team Has No Name [16]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 2

Byes
No Punt Intended
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  GES [38]
vs
 
  A Team Has No Name [34]
 
  Beefcakes [20]
vs
 
  Smiling Politely [38]
7:30 PM
 
  RideHail Mary [0]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [10]
 
  Burn Early [31]
vs
 
  Fugly Slutz [22]
8:30 PM
 
  Cubs [14]
vs
 
  Challenged Accepted [27]
 
  SheHawks [19]
vs
 
  Mad Dogs [22]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 9

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  SheHawks [18]
vs
 
  Smiling Politely [20]
 
  Gronk's Party Ship [25]
vs
 
  Cubs [32]
7:30 PM
 
  Smiling Politely [12]
vs
 
  LimeCats [38]
 
  Fugly Slutz [20]
vs
 
  Burn Early [21]
 
  Cubs [25]
vs
 
  Goodell's Clown Show [38]
8:30 PM
 
  GES [12]
vs
 
  Mad Dogs [34]
 
  Turf Monsters [31]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [42]
9:30 PM
 
  TBDTITL [0]
vs
 
  Challenged Accepted [10]
 
  Beefcakes [30]
vs
 
  A Team Has No Name [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Mad Dogs [34]
vs
 
  Challenged Accepted [37]
7:30 PM
 
  Burn Early [19]
vs
 
  LimeCats [38]
8:30 PM
 
  Challenged Accepted [0]
vs
 
  LimeCats [34]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab