• Winter League Registration is OPEN! Learn more
Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club

Players Beach Series #3 Registered Teams

Updated at 10:15 AM on Friday 6/2/17.

 

TeamName LastName DivisionName Partner Name
Deep Dish Hollister Coed 2's BB Heather Winnan
Dragon and Nighthawk Markendorf Coed 2's BB Kyle Waalen
DTEA Amore Coed 2's BB Amanda Hahn
Best Cheater Wins Brocker Coed 4's B  
"Creatvie team name" Wagenaar Coed 4's B  
JAK Mercado Coed 4's B  
Skateboard Hotsauce Restaino Coed 4's B  
Slytherwin Richmond Coed 4's B  
Beavis and Bump-Head Janky Men's 2's BB Cooper Lane
Camo  Young Men's 2's BB Justin Hunt
Frick and Frack Murphy Men's 2's BB  
No Pressure Niesluchowski Men's 2's BB  
Rookies Thomen Men's 2's BB  
Set It and Forget It Strachan Men's 2's BB  
Team Tebow Gonzales Men's 2's BB  
Topher/Patches soya Men's 2's BB Pat O'Connor
K & K Schoenle Women's 2's BB Katie Libowitz
Kick the Dust Up Bardeson Women's 2's BB Audrey Van Reken
Ortiz/Wilkinson ortiz Women's 2's BB Taylor Wilkinson
Sand Baes Lee Women's 2's BB Sara Tomeo
Single and Ready for Sets Gajzler Women's 2's BB Katie Upina
whitney Hendrickson Women's 2's BB Erin Dingrando
Despacito Zanella Coed 2's A Diego Gonzalez
Evers Jenson Coed 2's A Scott Evers
Pudge n Skizz Maas Coed 2's A Katie Stuhmer
Salmon Zanella Coed 2's A Alex Zanella
Silver Dimes Adamczyk Coed 2's A Kendall Adamczyk
Artattack Socha Men's 2's A Zack Mayer
Covert/Stidham Covert Men's 2's A Josh Stidham
D.W.A. Flowers Men's 2's A Merrill Mangalasseril
Einhorn - Weldon einhorn Men's 2's A  
Goldiblocks and the Three Bears Van Dyck Men's 2's A  
Gusbusters Esquivel Men's 2's A Paul Gave
Kelsey McNall Kelsey Men's 2's A  
Lamp/Meyer Meyer Men's 2's A Kevin lamp 
Luau Magorien Men's 2's A Sam Kull
Russell/Kopacz Russell Men's 2's A  
Safe Sets Mueller Men's 2's A Liam Fagan
Sobkoviak/Saunders Sobkoviak Men's 2's A Bryan Saunders
The blouses Culligan Men's 2's A  
Two Lefts Don't Make A Right  Hall Men's 2's A Mike Smolinski 
Fireballz sweis Women's 2's A Kelly Lind
Sautéed Veggies Chaudhry Women's 2's A Becka Gonyo
Deep Bench Kemp Coed 2's B Ethan Wolf
Ethan & Claire Sindlinger Coed 2's B Ethan Drower
Inexpensive Ninjas Joyce Coed 2's B Carley Jungnickel
MacDay MacBride Coed 2's B Carly Day
Porkchop & Cupcake Brantner Coed 2's B Kim Mays
Serves You Right Hollis Coed 2's B Katherine Fehr
Titans Borowiak Coed 2's B Catherine Gonzales
Turtle and Fish Eaton Coed 2's B Daniel Soldner
Unlikely Twins Pearson Men's 2's Open Joe Ascher
Andrei/Birtcher Birtcher Men's 2's Open Andrei Zavoichinski
Baleiko/Harrison Harrison Men's 2's Open Matt Baleiko
Bolton/Del Valle Bolton Men's 2's Open Luis Del Valle
Calvillo frenc Calvillo Men's 2's Open Vladimir Frenc
Cook Sikora Sikora Men's 2's Open Adam Cook
Dave/Colin Grangaard Men's 2's Open Colin McCray
Earnest/Dauburs Earnest Men's 2's Open Nils Dauburs
Good vibes  Davidson Men's 2's Open Lucas Yanez
Lehmann/Sokol Lehmann Men's 2's Open Steve Sokol
Maksym/Gladun Gladun Men's 2's Open Tomas Goldsmith
Martin/Rivera Martin Men's 2's Open Dani Rivera
Roomies' Fun Day At The Beach (Part 2!) Lamoureux Men's 2's Open David Bachtler
Rose/Boldog Rose Men's 2's Open BJ Boldog
Team Ananta Buehring Men's 2's Open Matt McCarthy
Zabala/McGraw Zabala Men's 2's Open Avery McGraw
Amanda Sam Barnard Women's 2's Open Samantha Sopko
Crankshaw/Dabrowski Crankshaw Women's 2's Open Magda Dabrowski
Kat/Lisa Howard Women's 2's Open Kathryn Piening
I wish we were both gingers Balich Women's 2's Open Kimi Hohl
Janson/Chacon Janson Women's 2's Open Alaina Chacon
Jendryk/Morris Jendryk Women's 2's Open Monique Morris
Maryna/Erin  Samoday Women's 2's Open Erin O'Connor
Mcnally/Gray Gray Women's 2's Open Candace McNally
Team RJ Reichel Women's 2's Open Courtney Jungnickel

 

 
Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab