• Fall League Registration is OPEN! Learn more
Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club

PBS #8 Registered Teams List

Updated at 4:15 PM on Friday 8/4/17.

 

Last Name Team Name Division Name Partner Name
Gallinero Extreme Boys 14U  
Valera Valera/Noginsky Boys 14U  
Wyszynski Gang Gang Boys 14U  
Ehlers Zbroszczyk/Ehlers Boys 16U  
Johnson Block n Boujee Boys 16U  
mccall Both/stark Boys 16U  
Andrews Andrews/Karnazes Girls 14U  
Bechina Bechina / Watts Girls 14U  
Huie Adele & Jordan Girls 14U  
Wager Arianna/Grace Girls 14U  
Daehler Armando/Daehler Girls 16U  
Hyde Hyde/Mendoza Girls 16U  
Falknor Hot Buns Coed 2's A Brittany Brown
Figueroa I Dig it Coed 2's A  
Oloroso Pico de gallo Coed 2's A Shannon Wedepohl 
Sanchez Pants party Coed 2's A Joe kelly
Balash Beach Babes Coed 2's B Dion Ursino 
Brantner Porkchop & Cupcake Coed 2's B Kim Mays
Clark Bumping lines Coed 2's B Kit O'shaunessy
Jungnickel Sand, Sweat, and Beers Coed 2's B Jason Sharp
Kemnitz Aceholes Coed 2's B Collin Dulaney
Langert Ping Pong Coed 2's B Mark Biernacki
Torino The Diddlers Coed 2's B Ben Saldivar 
Yurysta Spanish Inquisition Coed 2's B  
Amezquita Shortys with Hops Coed 2's BB Lara Lijewski
Carroll Double E Coed 2's BB Emily A Carroll
Covert The Harrisons Coed 2's BB Jessica Lee
Giardini The Change of Pace Coed 2's BB Jess Saey
Horne Covfefe Coed 2's BB Rachel Hamblin
Ropiak Banana Chips Coed 2's BB Sadie Wych
Spano Spano/Brocker Coed 2's BB  
Contorno Blue Dreamin Coed 2's BB  
Aaron Dat Ace Doe Coed 4's B  
Dvorak Truffle Butter Coed 4's B  
Gross Pop a Volley, I'm Sweating  Coed 4's B  
Kott Salt My Pepper  Coed 4's B  
Mercado JAK Coed 4's B  
Millenbine Southern Illinois Finest Coed 4's B  
Parks Parks and rec Coed 4's B  
Slonek Mission Unblockable Coed 4's B  
Trujillo Bench Squad Coed 4's B  
Bradley Bradley/Harrison Men's 2's A Mark Harrison
Carbonell Carbonell/Sciortino Men's 2's A Michael Carbonell
Flowers D.W.A Men's 2's A Rejhan Vunic
Fortman Fortman/Hayes Men's 2's A John Hayes
Im Im/Ramos Men's 2's A Nick Ramos
Klimek The Homies  Men's 2's A Glen Song 
Meyer Meyer/Kowalski Men's 2's A Nicholas Meyer/ Brandon Kowalski
Morales will pay for good sets Men's 2's A Solomon Algozino
Sa Lions of the beach Men's 2's A Andy Evans
Umhoefer Umhoefer/Jacobs Men's 2's A Brad Jacobs
Vanderwerff Jet Fuel Does Not Melt Steel Beams Men's 2's A Nick Manning
Aguiniga Krispy Butter Men's 2's BB Jason
Coakley Dead Grateful Men's 2's BB Luke Werrline
Curley The Young Guns Men's 2's BB Lucas Miller 
Gaston Bucs1 Men's 2's BB  
Haverkate The Dawgs Men's 2's BB Erik Haverkate, Jim Roggeman
Laprairie Ya Dig Men's 2's BB Brad Malm
Markendorf Dragon and Nighthawk Men's 2's BB Parker Duwelius
Wanca Pipeline Beach Men's 2's BB  
Berry Bump Set Chop Men's 2's Open Kenny Veliky
Birtcher Andrei/Birtcher Men's 2's Open Andrei zavoichinski
Bolton Bolton/Rivera Men's 2's Open Dani Rivera
Cook Pasty Boys Men's 2's Open Artur Kozlowski
Friend Friend/Klaas Men's 2's Open Nathan Klaas
Goldsmith Tomás/Maksym Men's 2's Open Maksym Gladun
Joyce Gotta catch em all Men's 2's Open Matt Baleiko
Kravtsov OffensiveTeamName Men's 2's Open Dave Earnest
Kwiatkowski Let's Go!  Men's 2's Open Dan Collado
Mckinley Mckinley/Foran Men's 2's Open Riley Foran 
Smalzer Michelau/Smalzer <- these guys Men's 2's Open Michael Michelau
Webster Steinstir Men's 2's Open Jeff Steinberg
Zabala Calvillo/Zabala Men's 2's Open  
Babich Babich/Dore Women's 2's A Jenny Dore
Emano Emano/Johnson Women's 2's A Julia Johnson
Hyland Hyland/Preuss Women's 2's A  
Miller Waffles Women's 2's A Kao Lee
ortiz Ortiz/Dippy Women's 2's A April Dippy
Restaino Snow/Stormborn Women's 2's A Jane Handle
Tardy A team has no name Women's 2's A Emily Tang
Wronski Don't be a wuss Women's 2's A Katie meyers
Barrow Run Like the Winded Women's 2's BB Carrie Tuttle
Church JC Women's 2's BB Jackie Werle
Franzen Sister sister Women's 2's BB Allyson Gordon
Hendrickson Whitney Women's 2's BB  
Jung Covfefe-AK Women's 2's BB Ashley Ortega
Pietrantonio NU Kids on the Block Women's 2's BB Christine Janci
Shepherd A Team Has No Name Women's 2's BB Caitlin Ward
Sindlinger DC Women's 2's BB  
Werdell Werdell Women's 2's BB  
Pisano Hungover Women's 2's BB Sarah Rivera
Bardeson Van Butter Women's 2's BB  
Balich Okechobee Women's 2's Open Faith Rohn
Crankshaw Sam/Malissa  Women's 2's Open Malissa LeClaire
Gray Mcnally/Gray Women's 2's Open Candice McNally
Howard Lisa/Lorelee  Women's 2's Open Lorelee Smith
Hunt Em&Bij Women's 2's Open Emily Petrosko
Janson Gerig/Janson Women's 2's Open Jessie Gerig
Jungnickel Jungnickel/Reichel Women's 2's Open Amy Reichel
Niedospial Barks Women's 2's Open Jocelynn Birks 
Prost Prost/Chambers Women's 2's Open Kelsey Chambers
Samoday Maryna/Erin Women's 2's Open Erin Connor
Strus Kory Honel & Maggie Strus Women's 2's Open  

 

 
Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab