Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Spring 2018 Monday Men's 4's (AA, A or BB) @ Windy City Fieldhouse

Sponsors

Monday, March 19

Double Headers
Sweed, Viking Ninjas
Byes
Everything Hurts, Four Skin
  Court 1 Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Pass Better [2]
vs
 
  Ay Caramba [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Awkward Sets [3]
vs
 
  No Dobre [0]
 
  Sweed [1]
vs
 
  Team Dobre! [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Viking Ninjas [2]
vs
 
  Off the Wagon [1]
 
  Krupski's Cupcakes [2]
vs
 
  jugrnaut [1]
 
  Kings of the North [1]
vs
 
  Sweed [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Quad Aces [0]
vs
 
  Viking Ninjas [3]
 
  Chalupas [3]
vs
 
  Relativity Spikers [0]
 
  Back Sets [1]
vs
 
  Hao Flawless [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 26

  Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Quad Aces [0]
vs
 
  Chalupas [3]
 
  Awkward Sets [2]
vs
 
  Viking Ninjas [1]
 
  Krupski's Cupcakes [0]
vs
 
  AWOL [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [2]
vs
 
  Pass Better [1]
8:30 PM
 
  No Dobre [1]
vs
 
  Everything Hurts [2]
 
  Four Skin [2]
vs
 
  Team Dobre! [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Off the Wagon [0]
vs
 
  Ay Caramba [3]
 
  jugrnaut [2]
vs
 
  Kings of the North [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 2

  Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Off the Wagon [0]
vs
 
  Chalupas [3]
 
  No Dobre [3]
vs
 
  Quad Aces [0]
 
  AWOL [1]
vs
 
  Team Dobre! [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Hao Flawless [2]
vs
 
  Ay Caramba [1]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [3]
vs
 
  Viking Ninjas [0]
 
  Sweed [0]
vs
 
  jugrnaut [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 9

Double Headers
Four Skin
Byes
Sweed
  Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [0]
vs
 
  Awkward Sets [3]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Off the Wagon [3]
vs
 
  Quad Aces [0]
 
  Ay Caramba [2]
vs
 
  Chalupas [1]
 
  Four Skin [3]
vs
 
  AWOL [0]
9:30 PM
 
  No Dobre [0]
vs
 
  Hao Flawless [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 16

Double Headers
Everything Hurts
Byes
Viking Ninjas
  Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Off the Wagon [1]
vs
 
  Pass Better [2]
 
  jugrnaut [2]
vs
 
  AWOL [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Ay Caramba [2]
vs
 
  No Dobre [1]
 
  Sweed [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [2]
vs
 
  Everything Hurts [1]
 
  Chalupas [0]
vs
 
  Hao Flawless [3]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 23

  Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Ay Caramba [1]
vs
 
  Viking Ninjas [2]
 
  AWOL [3]
vs
 
  Sweed [0]
7:30 PM
 
  No Dobre [2]
vs
 
  Off the Wagon [1]
 
  jugrnaut [2]
vs
 
  Team Dobre! [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Awkward Sets [3]
vs
 
  Quad Aces [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Pass Better [3]
vs
 
  Chalupas [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 30

  Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Chalupas [3]
vs
 
  Awkward Sets [0]
 
  Kings of the North [1]
vs
 
  AWOL [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Pass Better [1]
vs
 
  Hao Flawless [2]
 
  No Dobre [0]
vs
 
  Back Sets [3]
 
  Four Skin [2]
vs
 
  jugrnaut [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Quad Aces [0]
vs
 
  Ay Caramba [3]
 
  Krupski's Cupcakes [2]
vs
 
  Sweed [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 7

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 4a Court 4b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Viking Ninjas [0]
vs
 
  Awkward Sets [2]
 
  Quad Aces [1]
vs
 
  No Dobre [2]
 
  Sweed [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Chalupas [0]
vs
 
  Hao Flawless [2]
 
  Krupski's Cupcakes [2]
vs
 
  AWOL [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Ay Caramba [2]
vs
 
  Back Sets [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Kings of the North [1]
vs
 
  jugrnaut [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 14

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 4b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Ay Caramba [0]
vs
 
  Hao Flawless [2]
 
  Team Dobre! [2]
vs
 
  jugrnaut [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Off the Wagon [1]
vs
 
  No Dobre [2]
 
  Team Dobre! [2]
vs
 
  Four Skin [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab